Activities/Competitions

As school is closed due to COVID-19. There will be some changes in planned schedule.

 

List of Competitions  2020-21
S.No. Month Date Classes I-II III-IV V-VI VII-VIII
1 April 1 Drawing Vegetable/Thumb Painting Greeting Card Making  Poster/Border Making
2 8 Vegetable/Thumb Painting Clay Modelling Best out of waste  Eng. Extempore/ Debate/Speech 
3 15 Origami/Paper Craft Best out of waste Photo Frames With Famous Quotes & Poem/ Calligraphy Gift Wrapping/Sudoku
4 June 17 Clay Modelling Leaf Collage Making Puppets/Book Mark with Shapes Role Play/Shlok Path/ Comedy
5 24 Spell Bee (I) Eng. Extempore/ Story Telling Spell Bee (I) Best out of waste/Wall Hangings
6 July 1 Leaf Collage Recitation/Self Introduction Tug of War Spell Bee(I)
7 8 Tug of War Spell Bee (I) G.K. Quiz (I) Poem/Essay Writing
8 15 GK Quiz (I) Tug of War Eng. Extempore/ Debate/Speech  Kho-Kho/Pitthul
9 22 Recitation/Self Introduction Eng./Hin Speech Poster Making Tug-of-war
10 29 Story Telling Hin/Eng. Hand Wrt. Show & Tell Competition G.K. Quiz (I)
11 Aug 5 Fancy Dress Flag/Rakhi/ Puppet Making Flag/Rakhi Making  Flag/Rakhi Making/Mehandi
12 19 Mask Making Running Race Clock/Abacus Making  HTML Programming
13 26 Hit the target Musical Chair Maths Quiz (I) Badminton(B)/Throw ball(G)
14 Oct 7 Hin/Eng. Hand Wrt. Solo Song/Dance Rangoli/Pot/Collage Maths Quiz (I)
15 21 Solo Song/Dance Pitthul Kho-Kho/Pitthul Model Making(Sc. Exhibition)
16 28 Kho-Kho G.K. Quiz (I) Solo Song/Dance/Instru  Rangoli/Pot/Collage
17 Nov 4 Musical Chair Maths Quiz (I) Model Making(Sc. Exhibition) Salad/Flower/Garland Making
18 11 Kite Making Kho-Kho  Volley Ball(B)/Badminton(G) Basket Ball/Chess/Carrom
19 25 Running Race Kite/Mask Making Badminton(B)/Throw ball(G) Solo Song/Dance/Instru 
20 Dec 2 Dumb Charades (Words) Rope Jump Slow Cycling/Skipping Race Mask Making/Wall Art
21 9 Simon says/Marble Game Lemon Sp/Book bal Salad/Flower (Artificial)Décor. Slow Cycling/Skipping Race
22 Jan 6 Lemon Sp/Book bal Dumb Charades (Words) Three Leg/Sac Race Fireless Cooking 
23 13 Frog Jump/Jump Race Emoji Painting in MS-Paint Fireless Cooking Volley Ball(B)/Badminton(G)

 

List of Competitions 2019-2020
S.No. Month Date Classes I-II III-V VI-VIII
1 April 03-Apr Drawing Recitation/Story Telling Slogan Writ./Cartoon/Sketching
2 10-Apr Recitation Drawing Eng. Extempore/News Reading
3 24-Apr Origami Clay Modelling/BOW Ad. Making/Debate/Speech 
4 June 19-Jun Clay Modelling Hin/Eng. Hand Wrt. .
5 26-Jun SelfIntroduction Spell Bee (I) Spell Bee(I) 
6 July 03-Jul Hin/Eng. Hand Wrt. Tug of War Maths Quiz (I)
7 10-Jul Tug of War Spell Bee (II) Pot Decoration
8 17-Jul Spell Bee (I) G.K. Quiz (I) Greeting Card Making
9 24-Jul Musical Chair Hin. / Eng. Extempore Flag/Rakhi/Puppet Making
10 31-Jul Spell Bee (II) G.K. Quiz (II)   B.O.W. 
11 Aug 07-Aug Fancy Dress Maths Quiz (I) Poster Making
12 14-Aug GK Quiz (I) Solo Song/Dance  Mehandi or Tatoo Art/Photography
13 21-Aug Solo Song/Dance Maths Quiz (II) Flower Decoration / Garland Making
14 28-Aug GK Quiz (II) Thumb Painting Thermacol 3D Art
15 oct 16-Oct Story Telling Musical Chair Salad Making
16 23-Oct DiyaDecoration Diya Decoration Master Chef
17 Nov 06-Nov Lemon Spoon Race 3-legged Race Badminton
18 13-Nov Relay Race Sack Race Carrom
19 20-Nov Running Race Relay Race Chess
20 27-Nov Sack Race Running Race/Hit target Skipping Race
21 Dec 04-Dec Speed Walk Mask Making Sudoku
      *NOTE: Round (II) will be on consecutive next Saturday For Classes 6-8

Helpdesk

contact

Donacharya Public School
Gariaband (Chhattisgarh )